Awarded contract
Transparency Notice for Provision of Orbis and Fame Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MOODY'S ANALYTICS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 193,416
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of 26 Fame and 6 Orbis licences for various teams within the Department. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Fame and Orbis Licences
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transparency Notice for Provision of Orbis and Fame Licences.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
