Transforming Cornwall Museum and Art Gallery Tender - Lead Design Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STUDIO WIGNALL & MOORE LTD
- Value
- GBP 541,197
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 14 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Cornwall Museum & Art Gallery invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") to complete Phase 4 of its major transformation programme and is looking to commission a Lead Design Consultant. Initially this is to undertake RIBA Stages 2-4 as part of the National Lottery Heritage Fund (NLHF) Development Phase of Transforming Cornwall Museum and Art Gallery and to complete RIBA Stages 5-7 if the application is successful. Full details around the Tender can be found in the accompanying documentation, in particular: Part B - Response Document (Tender) Schedule 1 - The Brief Schedule 2 - Price Schedule Additional information: Clarifications will be published against the Tender Notice on Contracts Finder. If interested in tendering for this project please ensure you add a "watch this notice" for alerts as from time to time additional information or clarifications may be published related to this tender. It will be the responsibility of Bidders to ensure they are aware of all published clarifications and ensure that their bid has taken these into account. In the event of any queries please contact: enquiries@cornwallmuseum.org
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Award published14 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transforming Cornwall Museum and Art Gallery Tender - Lead Design Consultant.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
