Therapeutic support for Refugee and Asylum Seeking children
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solace Surviving Exile and Persecution
- Value
- GBP 39,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide psychotherapy to Refugees and Asylum Seekers across Yorkshire and the Humber regions. The project is an extension for an additional year and will continue providing therapeutic support to support families who have experienced displacement. ## Contract award Title: Therapeutic support for Refugee and Asylum Seeking children
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Therapeutic support for Refugee and Asylum Seeking children.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
