Awarded contract

The supply of Vehicle Breakdown & Recovery Services

Details

Supplier(s)
RS Recovery
Value
GBP 270,000
Topic
Breakdown and recovery services for cars
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Vehicle Recovery for West Midlands Ambulance Service Lot 1: Vehicle Breakdown Services for West Midlands Ambulance Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50118100 · Breakdown and recovery services for cars
  • 50118300 · Breakdown and recovery services for buses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The supply of Vehicle Breakdown & Recovery Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £52.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.