The supply of an Interim Head of Information Technology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 144,560
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of an Interim Head of Information Technology - to lead and manage all aspects of the Council's Information Technology infrastructure and to meet the requirements of the job descriptions and person specifications provided. This is a 6 month contract due to unforeseeable staff changes. ## Contract award Title: The supply of an Interim Head of Information Technology
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply of an Interim Head of Information Technology.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to The supply of an Interim Head of Information Technology, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
