Awarded contract

The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 18,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

The cleaning of The Royal Parks Offices, and public toilets and other park buildings. The Royal Parks manages eight of London’s Royal Parks – St James’s Park, The Green Park, Hyde Park, Kensington Gardens, The Regent’s Park (& Primrose Hill), Greenwich Park, Richmond Park and Bushy Park. It is also responsible for several other areas including Brompton Cemetery, Victoria Tower Gardens. This includes property outside the boundaries of the parks themselves e.g. the Longford River, various monuments and water bodies in addition to playgrounds and other water bodies such as The Serpentine. The Royal Park's also runs several events over the year at some of the parks including summer concerts and Winter Wonderland which attract large numbers of visitors. The site are world landmark historic landscape which attract 77 million visitors a year. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000402214 ## Contract award Title: The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.