Awarded contract

The Provision of 24/7 Support Services for Homeless Clients

Details

Value
830,553
Duration
2 years
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

The urgent provision of 24/7 support services for homeless clients in Sunderland. The accommodation site will provide the following provision for single clients over 18. ● 7 self-contained properties each with a bed, bathing facilities, W.C and minimal kitchen facilities. ● Communal space for group work and socialising. ● Private space for interviews and to act as a private space. ● 24/7 accessible accommodation ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of 24/7 Support Services for Homeless Clients.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of 24/7 Support Services for Homeless Clients, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.