T2649 Provision of a Production Management Service
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Show Inc UK
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Belfast City Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the provision of a production management service. This ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' legal and financial capacity and technical ability ‘Conditions of Participation’ to meet the ITT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2649 Provision of a Production Management Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
