Awarded contract
SYP - Vehicle Recovery and Disposal Managed Service
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Value
- GBP 1,049,628
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Automobile emergency road services
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct award from Surrey and Sussex Police Joint Procurement Service Framework For A Vehicle Recovery And Disposal Managed Service Reference: JPS1403
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50118000 · Automobile emergency road services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SYP - Vehicle Recovery and Disposal Managed Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
