Awarded contract
Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Timber
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials for the City of Doncaster Council ## Contract award Title: Supply of Timber & Sheet Materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419000 · Timber
- 34928210 · Wooden posts
- 44191100 · Plywood
- 44191400 · Fibreboard
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Timber and Sheet Materials.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
