Supply of Membrane Hydrophones, Calibration Services, and Associated Equipment for Acoustic Measurement
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- PRECISION ACOUSTICS LIMITED
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract covers the supply of specialized acoustic measurement equipment and calibration services, including: Goods: UT1604 Membrane Hydrophones (3 units, 16 micron, 0.4 mm diameter) Hydrophone Preamplifiers (3 units, with 2 m cable) Budget Hydrophone Mount (1 unit) DC Coupler with Power Supply (1 unit) Signal Amplifier for UC/UT Membrane Hydrophones (1 unit) Services: In-house calibration (1-30 MHz in 1 MHz increments), accredited to ISO/IEC 17025 by UKAS, following Clause 12 of 62127-2:2007+A2:2017 for Type II measurements. Calibration included for hydrophones and amplifier. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Membrane Hydrophones, Calibration Services, and Associated Equipment for Acoustic Measurement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
