Expired contract

Supply of Low Noise Diode Doublers, High Frequency Divider, and Integrated Frequency Multiplier.

Details

Value
GBP 33,371.1
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

Supply of specialized RF components for frequency multiplication and division, including low-noise diode doublers, high-frequency dividers, and integrated frequency multipliers. Item 01 : Low Noise Diode Doubler (LNDD) Specification: LNDD-50-13-13-1-AU, Low Noise Diode Doubler (LNDD) Item 02 : Low Noise Diode Doubler (LNDD) Specification: LNDD-80-13-13-1-AU, Low Noise Diode Doubler (LNDD) Item 03 : Low Noise High Frequency Divider (500/5) Specification: LNFD2-5-500-13-1-13-15, Low Noise High Frequency Divider (500/5) Item 04 : Integrated Frequency Multiplier (IFM-5R) Specification: IFM-5R-10-800-13-13,Integrated Frequency Multiplier (IFM-5R) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date11 December 2025

About the buyer

NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Low Noise Diode Doublers, High Frequency Divider, and Integrated Frequency Multiplier..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.