Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Tyres

Details

Value
GBP 28,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

To establish the preferred procurement route for South Staffordshire Council (SSC) to procure a contract for the supply and fit of tyres for SSC Fleet care vehicles. SSC operate around 19 vehicles/trailers, with the majority of which are vans (LCV). There is 1 HGV vehicle. Staffordshire County Council are procuring on behalf of South Staffordshire District Council. Call off from ESPO 222_22 Tyres and Related Services Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Tyres.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Tyres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.