Strategic Flood and Water Cycle Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FPS Environmental
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lichfield District Council and East Staffordshire Borough Council both require updates to their Strategic Flood Risk Assessments (SFAs) and Water Cycle Studies to support the evidence base for their Local Plan preparation ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2026
About the buyer
Lichfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Flood and Water Cycle Assessment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Strategic Flood and Water Cycle Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lichfield District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
