Expired contract
SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BGS INTELLIGENT DOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Mechanical rollers
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery, Installation and removal of 4x Fire doors and Roller shutter doors for the Interim Curing Facility within the SGHWR MILWEP ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2026
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43312500 · Mechanical rollers
- 44115310 · Roller-type shutters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
