Awarded contract

SECAmb Further Competition for Debt Resolution Services (via CCS Framework RM6226)

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial analysis and accounting software package
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

Award notice for the SECAmb Further Competition for Debt Resolution Services (via CCS Framework RM6226) - 1 year plus 1 year option extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.