S1875 - Installation of EV chargers and associated electrical infrastructure
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- PARKLIVE LTD
- Value
- GBP 99,576
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The council currently operates eight dual charge points at Turnpike Depot, supporting 16 electric vehicles based there. Across the fleet, there are 23 electric vehicles in total. With approximately 20 additional EVs planned under the capital programme over the next twelve months, the number of charging points must increase significantly to meet future demand and across multiple sites. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to S1875 - Installation of EV chargers and associated electrical infrastructure.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to S1875 - Installation of EV chargers and associated electrical infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
