Closed tender

RFT for provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 December 2025
Submission
21 January 2026

Tender description

Request for Tender (RFT) for the Provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services to XL Vets 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2026

About the buyer

XLVets Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 85200000 · Veterinary services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

166 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RFT for provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RFT for provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.