Closed tender

Request for Tender (RFP) for provision of Training Services to Irish Hotels Federation Skillnet

Details

Value
EUR 220,000
Topic
Training facilities building
Published
8 December 2025
Submission
16 January 2026

Tender description

Request for Tender (RFP) for provision of Training Services to Irish Hotels Federation Skillnet to establish a panel of trainers across a defined list of training categories

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 January 2026

About the buyer

Irish Hotels Federation Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214800 · Training facilities building
  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
  • 80533100 · Computer training services
  • 80540000 · Environmental training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services
  • 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
  • 80561000 · Health training services
  • 80562000 · First-aid training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

201 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender (RFP) for provision of Training Services to Irish Hotels Federation Skillnet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender (RFP) for provision of Training Services to Irish Hotels Federation Skillnet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.