Request for Tender for the provision of Training and Development Services to the Courts Service
Details
- Buyer
- Courts Service
- Value
- EUR 275,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Courts service seeks a learning provider who can partner with the Courts to provide a bank of high-quality learning materials which are monitored regularly for quality and updated in line with evolving training needs. The learning provider needs to work with Courts Service Learning and Development (L and D) team to tailor and curate learning pathways to suit the needs of Courts staff. Tenderers must be able to provide a range of training courses to support the learning and development of the Courts Service’s Staff. This requirement includes the provision of training courses (e-Learning and other modalities if possible) on developmental topics, technical and soft skills relevant to the Courts service and in line with the Public Appointments Services (PAS) Capability Framework. Tenderers should provide information on the availability in their course catalogue on topics such as (but not limited to) the learning topics included in the Public Appointments Services (PAS) Capability Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2026
About the buyer
Courts Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov |
170 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of Training and Development Services to the Courts Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of Training and Development Services to the Courts Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Courts Service.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
