Expired contract
Rental of Laundry and Workwear
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Johnsons Apparelmaster
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Laundry-operation services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision and Laundering of Workshop Technician ## Contract award Title: Rental of Laundry and Workwear
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rental of Laundry and Workwear.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related topics
Topics related to Rental of Laundry and Workwear, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
