Refurbishment of 2nd Floor at Tithe Barn Offices, Wellingborough
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANDREW PIPEWORK SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,257.84
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment of 2nd Floor at Tithe Barn Offices, Wellingborough. Decoration of all areas. Flooring to all areas, including sub floor. Kitchen removal and reinstallation. New washroom installations to ladies and gents toilets Supply and installation of under counter fridge Builders clean and handover ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of 2nd Floor at Tithe Barn Offices, Wellingborough.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
