Expired contract

Re-heat battery valve installation B51 ward L51 and L52

Details

Supplier(s)
Tobyjen Limited
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

Replacement of condemned Re Heat Batteries valves on L51 and L52 (centralised isolations to replace local IV's, then work from those IV's to re-pipe all RHB's. Each RHB to have: Full flow IV on LPHW Flow, LPHW return and bypass. Strainer on LPHW Flow, Double regulating valve with binder points on LPHW return). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.