RDE908 - Improving understanding of the use of private finance to support delive
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Natcen
- Value
- GBP 73,693
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project will explore mechanisms, motivations, barriers and enablers for the private sector to fund access to nature initiatives to fill knowledge gaps on how to effectively leverage private sector investment to improve access to nature as per the priority themes of the Access to Nature Green Paper. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE908 - Improving understanding of the use of private finance to support delive.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to RDE908 - Improving understanding of the use of private finance to support delive, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
