R073 - UPS and Generator Servicing and Repairs for Critical Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We require servicing and repairs of our UPS and generators that support critical systems throughout the council. We need to ensure these systems are maintained to a high level and that repairs can be attended to within 6 hours whenever logged to ensure business continuity and safety of our systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
111 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to R073 - UPS and Generator Servicing and Repairs for Critical Systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
