Awarded contract

Provision of vehicle servicing, maintenance and repair

Details

Value
GBP 3,043,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

Vehicle servicing and transmission works, split into lots by geographical area within London. Lot Lot 1A - Servicing - North: Lot 1A - Servicing - North Vehicle servicing, North region of London. Additional information: 4 year contract. No option to extend. Lot Lot 1B - Servicing - South: Lot 1B - Servicing - South Vehicle servicing, South region of London. Additional information: 4 year contract. No option to extend. Lot Lot 2A - MOT's - North West, North Central and North East London: Lot 2A - MOT's - North West, North Central and North East London MOT services, North region. Additional information: MOT's North region. Lot Lot 2B - MOT's - South West and South East London: Lot 2B - MOT's - South West and South East London MOT's South Region Lot Lot 3A - Transmission Works - North: Lot 3A - Transmission Works - North Transmission Works - North. Additional information: 4 year contract. No option to extend. Lot Lot 3B - Transmission Works - South: Lot 3B - Transmission Works - South Transmission Works - South. Additional information: 4 year contract. No option to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
  • 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of vehicle servicing, maintenance and repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of vehicle servicing, maintenance and repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.