Provision of Holmium Laser Fibres at Grantham & District Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cook (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,270
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Surgical laser
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of Cook UK Ltd direct pricing agreement for holmium laser fibres. Laser fibres are used at Grantham Hospital on Cook Rhapsody H-30 laser. Cook UK Ltd awarded as OEM. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33169100 · Surgical laser
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Holmium Laser Fibres at Grantham & District Hospital.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Holmium Laser Fibres at Grantham & District Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
