Provision of Evacuation Chairs for use by Lincolnshire Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVAC+Chair International
- Value
- GBP 42,712.51
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Evacuation Chairs for use by Lincolnshire Police, including a three year maintenance contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Evacuation Chairs for use by Lincolnshire Police.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Evacuation Chairs for use by Lincolnshire Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,714£19.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
