Awarded contract

Provision of APMS Services at Gordon Street Surgery

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,071
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board have awarded a contract to East Staffs Primary Care Network for the Provision of APMS Services at Gordon Street Surgery following a robust Competitive Process. Lot 1: NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board intend to award a contract to East Staffs Primary Care Network for the Provision of APMS Services at Gordon Street Surgery following a robust Competitive Process.<br/><br/>The contract is for a duration of 5 years, the start date is 7th May 2026 and will run until 6th May 2031 with an option for the commissioner to extend for a further 4 years until 6th May 2035.<br/><br/>The estimated lifetime value of the contract (including extensions) is £11,207,097.<br/><br/>This is an existing service and has been awarded to an existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of APMS Services at Gordon Street Surgery.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.