Providing Soft Facility Management Services to British Embassy in Kathmandu (Nepal)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smart Cleaning Solution Pvt. Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 596,813
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Waste disposal site construction work
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy (BE) in Kathmandu (Nepal) intends to engage a competent supplier through a competitive tender process for providing Soft Facility Management (FM) Services at the British Embassy office and Expat Residences in Kathmandu, Nepal. The contract will be initially for the duration of Three (03) years, with an option to extend for additional 24 months, based on satisfactory performance provided by the selected service provider and continued business requirement at the BE Kathmandu. The contract starts on 1 February 2026 and is set to expire on 31 January 2029. ## Contract award Title: Providing Soft Facilities Management Services to British Embassy in Kathmandu (Nepal)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
- 98341110 · Housekeeping services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Providing Soft Facility Management Services to British Embassy in Kathmandu (Nepal).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
