Project Jumpstart to Success (funded by the GLA’s UKSPF)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cultiv8 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Jumpstart to Success project is a collaboration between the City of London Corporation’s Adult Skills and Education Service, a selection of London Local Authorities and 2 prospective additional partners. The project will mentor NEET young people aged between 16-24 years old. In addition the young people must: • Reside in one of the following London Boroughs/Authorities: Camden, City of London, Hackney, Haringey, Islington, Kensington & Chelsea, Lambeth, Lewisham, Southwark, Tower Hamlets, Wandsworth or Westminster. • Not be referred to the programme by Jobcentre Plus and should not be people who are actively engaged with support from Jobcentre Plus. The project will focus on individually tailored support, building confidence, motivating and personal development, ultimately helping young Londoners into employment, education or training. The project aims to access YP through housing, social /youth offending services, children’s services, and central London Job Centres. This programme targets groups including those from ethnical backgrounds, NEET women and those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Jumpstart to Success (funded by the GLA’s UKSPF).
Related topics
Topics related to Project Jumpstart to Success (funded by the GLA’s UKSPF), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
