Awarded contract

Professional construction consultancy services for North Swindon District Centre Orbital

Details

Supplier(s)
Oander Ltd
Value
GBP 35,804.37
Duration
10 months
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

Professional construction consultancy services for North Swindon District Centre Orbital SBS10190 - Lot 7 - Multi-Disciplinary Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional construction consultancy services for North Swindon District Centre Orbital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Professional construction consultancy services for North Swindon District Centre Orbital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.