Principal Designer Services - Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To support the Council with the provision of the Principal Designer duties as set out in the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. The Principal Designer role has a focus of ensuring that all members of a project team cooperate and eliminate were possible preventable risk in the construction process. ## Contract award Title: Principal Designer Services - Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Principal Designer Services - Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
