Awarded contract

PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT

Details

Supplier(s)
Turn IT On!
Value
GBP 1,280,633
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

All Saints Catholic Academy Trust (ASCAT) is a multi-academy trust whose head office is based in Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire. It consists of two secondary schools, seven primary schools, one junior school and one infant school which are located in geographic hubs. School Name Type Address Divine Saviour Catholic Primary School Primary Broomfield Rise, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, WD5 0HW St. Joan Of Arc Catholic School Secondary High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1HG St John Fisher Catholic Primary School Primary Hazelmere Road, St Albans, AL4 9RW Holy Rood Catholic Primary School Primary Greenbank Road, Watford, WD17 4FS St. Thomas More Catholic Primary School Primary Greenway, Berkhamsted, Herts, HP4 3LF John F Kennedy Catholic School Secondary Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH St. John's Catholic Primary School Primary Berry Lane, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 7HG St Albert the Great Catholic Primary School Primary Acorn Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP3 8DW St Rose's Catholic Infants School Infant Green End Road, Boxmoor, Herts, HP1 1QW St Bernadette Catholic Primary School Primary Walsingham Way, London Colney, AL2 1NL St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School Junior Gadebridge Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 3EA Currently ASCAT outsources much of the management of their ICT infrastructure to various third-party providers, with the two secondary schools having trust employed staff. ASCAT would like to formalise a managed service contract for all of their schools and use a single provider to assist the trust to move forward with ICT in a managed and sustainable way. Please note TUPE only applies for the staff members employed by the Schools/ Trust. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. ## Contract award Title: PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

All Saints Catholic Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to All Saints Catholic Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.