Awarded contract

PLACE996ET Adult Care Transport A01220/AV25

Details

Supplier(s)
steve's taxi's
Value
GBP 43,992
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

Call-off contract from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS for the provision of transport to/from High Ashes Rural Project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE996ET Adult Care Transport A01220/AV25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE996ET Adult Care Transport A01220/AV25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.