Awarded contract

Pathology Insourcing Of Clinical Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 516,620
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of specialist dissection biomedical scientists and experienced biomedical scientists to assist Laboratory team to prepare histological samples for microscopic reporting Lot 1: Provision of specialist dissection biomedical scientists and experienced biomedical scientists to assist Laboratory team to prepare histological samples for microscopic reporting. 2 other suppliers where approached for this service, however both were unable to support the proposed solution. the suppliers was only able to offer a solution which would include specimen preparation to diagnostic report.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Pathology Insourcing Of Clinical Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.