PAN3428 - Supply of Precast Concrete (PCC) Products
Details
- Value
- GBP 291,886
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council would like to invite Suppliers to submit a Tender for selection of Supplier(s) to supply precast concrete (PCC) products for highway maintenance and improvement schemes (the Goods) on a non-exclusive basis. The Contract is split into lots as detailed below • Lot 1 - Kerbs and Slabs • Lot 2 - Block Paving Suppliers may bid for one or both Lots. Tenderers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (Find a Tender service). To assist prospective Tenderers, the Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Tenderers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on, or copy and paste, the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers. Please note, the authority are no longer seeking tenders for this opportunity. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Kerbs and Slabs Lots: - Lot 1: Kerbs and Slabs ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Block Paving Lots: - Lot 2: Block Paving
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3428 - Supply of Precast Concrete (PCC) Products.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
