Expired contract
Oswaldtwistle Theatre Roof Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rosslee Construction Ltd
- Value
- 342,454.65
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Re-roofing and repairs to the roof of Oswaldtwistle Civic Theatre including rainwater goods, scaffolding and making good. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 August 2026
About the buyer
Hyndburn Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov |
183 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oswaldtwistle Theatre Roof Repairs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Oswaldtwistle Theatre Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyndburn Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
