Awarded contract

Oracle Support

Details

Value
GBP 72,184.23
Topic
Industry specific software development services
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

Oracle forms a critical part of the university's IT infrastructure, serving as the database for the SITs student records platform. To ensure uninterrupted operation of this essential system, we must procure annual licenses and support directly from Oracle, the sole provider Lot 1: Direct award via CCS framework-RM6285.As Oracle are the sole provider of this service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oracle Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bedfordshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.