North Somerset Specialist Domestic Abuse Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cranstoun, BRISTOL MISSING LINK LIMITED, Family Action
- Value
- GBP 4,110,234
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Somerset Council is seeking suitably qualified providers to deliver our specialist Domestic Abuse Services from 1st April 2026, for a period of 4 years with an option to extend, subject to satisfactory performance, for a further period of up to 2 years. The service is being split into Lots: Lot 1 - Specialist Domestic Abuse Support & Advocacy Lot 2 - Safe, Specialist Domestic Abuse Accommodation Lot 3 - Specialist Domestic Abuse Counselling and Therapeutic Support Service ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Specialist Domestic Abuse Support & Advocacy Lots: - Lot 1: Specialist Domestic Abuse Support & Advocacy ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Safe, Specialist Accommodation Lots: - Lot 2: Safe, Specialist Domestic Abuse Accommodation ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Specialist Therapeutic Counselling Lots: - Lot 3: Specialist Domestic Abuse Counselling and Therapeutic Support Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Somerset Specialist Domestic Abuse Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
