Awarded contract

Norfolk and Norwich Surgical Limited (N2S) 2025 - 2029

Details

Value
GBP 18,850,567
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board have awarded these ongoing services to an incumbent provider following Direct Award Process B in line with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Provision of the following surgical services: Cataract Surgery Hand Surgery (Carpal Tunnel, Trigger Finger, Dupuytren's Contracture) Hernias (inguinal, Umbilical, Femoral) Skin Lesions YAG Laser Capsulotomy Oculoplastics The service runs from 1st September 2025 to 31st March 2029 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (to 31st March 2031) at a total value of £18,850,567.00 Lot 1: NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board have awarded these ongoing services to an incumbent provider following Direct Award Process B in line with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Provision of the following surgical services: Cataract Surgery Hand Surgery (Carpal Tunnel, Trigger Finger, Dupuytren's Contracture) Hernias (inguinal, Umbilical, Femoral) Skin Lesions YAG Laser Capsulotomy Oculoplastics The service runs from 1st September 2025 to 31st March 2029 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (to 31st March 2031) at a total value of £18,850,567.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.