Expired contract
Nest Invest consultancy services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avida International
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Supplier will provide services to support to Nest Invest in development of its Governance model associated with the Target operating model ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nest Invest consultancy services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
