NDC0060-25 - Ilfracombe Healthy Homes - Damp Remedial Works - Former Post Office
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DRYSTONE PROPERTY CARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 69,821.37
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Waterproofing work
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointment of a Damp/Waterproofing Remedial Specialist to undertake, inspection, testing, design and all necessary on site remedial damp proofing/tanking works required to rectify the current water ingress and damp issues found at the Basement and Ground Floor of the former Post Office Building at 37-38 High Street, Ilfracombe, EX34 9DA. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 March 2026
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NDC0060-25 - Ilfracombe Healthy Homes - Damp Remedial Works - Former Post Office.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to NDC0060-25 - Ilfracombe Healthy Homes - Damp Remedial Works - Former Post Office, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
