Mental Health Awareness Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Young People's Education Company CIC (YPEC)
- Value
- GBP 86,150
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training aimed at improving knowledge and skills around mental health and wellbeing for leaders in faith settings, community groups and other small organisations. There is a requirement to design and deliver Mental Health Awareness (MHA) Training, aimed at enhancing the knowledge and skills related to mental health and well-being for leaders in faith settings, community groups, and other small organisations. The training will consist of the equivalent of a half-day package (the method should be codesigned with the community), available either face-to-face or online, within local communities and faith settings. The specifics of the delivery method and any supporting resources will be determined through the bidding process once the project is commissioned. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
182 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Awareness Training.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
