Manufacturability Assessment of the PEGASUS Transport Package Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 69,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NTS objectives for the manufacturability assessment are: a) Undertake an assessment of the design and make recommendations for change, where necessary, to improve manufacturability and the ability to inspect b) Confirm the optimum method of manufacture of the PEGASUS key components with a focus on fleet manufacture c) Identify any differences in strategy based on fleet size i.e. if there are any fleet sizes (10, 100, 1000) that would bring in different processes, such as automation. d) Develop a cost estimated programme of delivery for production of a fleet of PEGASUS packages ## Contract award Title: Manufacturability Assessment of the PEGASUS Transport Package Design ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2026
About the buyer
International Nuclear Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@international-nuclear-services-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manufacturability Assessment of the PEGASUS Transport Package Design.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to International Nuclear Services Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
