Awarded contract

LAS Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV Systems

Details

Supplier(s)
Ajar Technology
Value
GBP 2,959,656.45
Duration
5 years
Topic
Surveillance system
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

NHS SBS Framework Agreement Reference: SBS10502 call-off for the supply, implementation and ongoing support and maintenance of a cloud-based CCTV security and monitoring platform

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

London Ambulance Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125000 · Surveillance system
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 50343000 · Repair and maintenance services of video equipment
  • 72212420 · Facilities management software development services and software development services suite

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LAS Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LAS Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Ambulance Services NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.