Awarded contract

LAS SimCapture Enterprise Cloud Subscription via NHSSC FW (Resilience Hub East)

Details

Value
GBP 27,990.95
Duration
5 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

NHSSC framework call-off for the provision of SimCapture Enterprise Cloud services and associated deployment support. Framework title: Simulation Devices and Services. Contract Reference Number: 2022/S 000-031912 Unique Reference Number - CPQ 20822 SIM 25

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LAS SimCapture Enterprise Cloud Subscription via NHSSC FW (Resilience Hub East).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LAS SimCapture Enterprise Cloud Subscription via NHSSC FW (Resilience Hub East), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.