Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services at Changing Lives Learning Trust (Secondaries only)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Submission
- 31 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Changing Lives Learning Trust have decided to tender their school cleaning services at their two Secondary Schools. Due to the split locations of these sites, the contracts are being tendered as two lots. Lot 1- Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith, 6,162.68 sqm Lot 2- West Lakes Academy, Egremont, 6,714.32sqm Tender Schedule Issue of Invitation to Tender -12th December 2025 Bidding Companies to Visit Sites -17th December 2025 Clarification Return Deadline - 31st December 2025 Deadline for return of Tender Responses -31st December 2025 Presentation by shortlisted bidders -9th January 2026 from 11am, West Lakes Academy Contract Awarded by - 9th January 2026 10 Day standstill period - 9th - 19th January 2026 Mobilisation Meeting- 19th January 2026 9.30am (Remote) Mobilisation Meeting - 26th January 2026 9.30am (Remote) Contract Commencement- 4th February 2026 The contract will be a three year initial term, with 2 x 1 year optional extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Changing Lives Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@changing-lives-learning-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@changing-lives-learning-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@changing-lives-learning-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@changing-lives-learning-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@changing-lives-learning-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@changing-lives-learning-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services at Changing Lives Learning Trust (Secondaries only).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Changing Lives Learning Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
