Awarded contract

Insourcing of Clinical Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Gynaecological hospital services
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of Insourcing of Clinical Services Lot 1: A direct award for Insourcing Services (CPV 85111300) has been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract will run between 18/11/2025 and 31/03/2026. The award decision maker was the Director of Operations. A declaration of interest exercise was undertaken and no conflicts of interest were identified

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool Women's NHS Foundations Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111300 · Gynaecological hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insourcing of Clinical Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insourcing of Clinical Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.