Awarded contract
IBM Cloudpak for Integration Support and Maintenance Renewal
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- IBM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 7,027,293.02
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IBM Cloudpak for Integration (ACE and MQ) Software Licence Support and Maintenance ## Contract award Title: IBM Cloudpak for Integration Support and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IBM Cloudpak for Integration Support and Maintenance Renewal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IBM Cloudpak for Integration Support and Maintenance Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
